?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

I made a fanart and it is especially dedicated to

draoi_mistress, because it`s for her fanfiction "WHEN MARS AND VENUS COLLIDE".

So if you didn`t  read it already...then go and do it. :) It`s really brilliant and awesome. :D

PS: I used her fanfiction title for this...so the title belongs to her. :)

Teaser:







But you know, if you take it:

Comments=♥
Credit is a must!
NO hotlinking & NO altering!

Comments

( 7 stars — Falling star )
realynn8
Mar. 12th, 2009 09:21 pm (UTC)
Awww! You should make Alice/Jasper or Ashley/Jackson wallpapers!! That is a brilliant idea. :) You are good at this, you know.
frust_sheep
Mar. 14th, 2009 01:24 pm (UTC)
Aw, thanks. :) And yeah I'm pretty sure that I will do something with Twilight. *lol*
realynn8
Mar. 14th, 2009 02:11 pm (UTC)
Yay! Woohoo!
thrownhammer
Dec. 2nd, 2012 07:04 pm (UTC)
WOW
This one is too awesome for words. I don't have any idea where you even got these pics but this is a terrific manip. I'm totally jealous of draoi! What an awesome tribute! Is this the largest size or was it a wallpaper originally?
frust_sheep
Dec. 3rd, 2012 03:52 pm (UTC)
Re: WOW
Aww, thank you very, very much. :D

The pic's of Julia Stiles with the baby found I on the movie "The Omen" (2006).
I think the pic left of Matt Damon with the kid found I on the movie "Syriana".

No, it's not the largest size, I just could not figure out how I can post a wallpaper properly. *lol* But I still hope that someday I can. ;)

The largest size is here:
http://i72.photobucket.com/albums/i196/Frust-sheep/Fanart%20Bourne/marsvenus3e.jpg

Anyway thank you very much again, that you like it. :)
thrownhammer
Dec. 3rd, 2012 04:16 pm (UTC)
Re: WOW
Crap I didn't know that was her, I just saw that movie for sale the other day for 3 dollars, lol. I saw it like ten years ago, I guess that was my first Julia Stiles movie. The only part I remember is her hanging onto the ledge as the kid watches her fall- leaving furrow marks with her fingernails in the floor *shivers*.
frust_sheep
Dec. 4th, 2012 11:20 pm (UTC)
Re: WOW
*lol* But you saw the movie ;D and now you know it, that it was Julia Stiles. :) Honestly I just watched that movie because of her and because I wanted to know if the screencaps of that movie are usable. *lol*
Oh yeah *shivers too* I think the one time will be my last time. *lol*
( 7 stars — Falling star )
sheep: frust-sheep main-snow-ani
frust_sheep
Frust-sheep

Disclaimer:

I own only my drawings.
I don`t own the other pictures (they are © to their respective owners), characters, actors etc., they are not mine.

NO profit motivation & NO copyright infringement is intended!

I use the things only to have some fun, so don`t blame me...please.

----------------------------------------
IF YOU TAKE SOMETHING,
PLEASE:
=> Comment, because = ♥!
=> Credit is a MUST!
=> NO HOTLINKING!
=> NO ALTERING!
=> NO STEALING!
=> DON'T POST IT ELSEWHERE, except Livejournal (but you can ask me & maybe I say yes)!
=> ENJOY !!! :)












1. & 5.Icon-credit: by damnedhalo_icon
3.Icon-credit: Quote by Bill Watterson & icon by frust_sheep
4.Icon-credit: by notasweicons
6.Icon-credit: by frust_sheep
2. & 7.Icon-credit: by pear_conference @ annoying_pics





Latest Month

November 2016
S M T W T F S
  12345
6789101112
13141516171819
20212223242526
27282930   

Tags

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Teresa Jones